GP2 Series 2013 Results

Monaco

Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

-

Track Info

  • LENGTH: 3.340 km
  • Race 1: laps - 0.000 km
  • Race 2: laps - 0.000 km
Circuit de Monaco

THE RECORDS

GP2 Series 2012 - Race 1
  1. Cecotto (Barwa Addax Team)
  2. Ericsson (iSport International)
  3. Van Der Garde (Status Grand Prix)
GP2 Series 2012 - Race 2
  1. Palmer (iSport International)
  2. Chilton (Carlin)
  3. Van Der Garde (Status Grand Prix)
Calendar

Race 2 - WINNER: Stefano Coletti

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 18 S. Coletti Rapax 30 42:50.707 140.319 1:22.853 8
2 26 A. Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 30 42:52.576 1.869 140.217 1:24.071 8
3 6 M. Evans Arden International 30 42:52.925 2.218 0.349 140.198 1:24.067 9
4 9 F. Nasr Carlin 30 42:53.243 2.536 0.318 140.181 1:23.630 14
5 3 J. Calado ART Grand Prix 30 42:54.454 3.747 1.211 140.115 1:23.878 14
6 24 R. Binder Lazarus 30 43:10.000 19.293 15.546 139.274 1:24.597 13
7 21 K. Ceccon Trident 30 43:10.722 20.015 0.722 139.235 1:24.305 13
8 2 S. Richelmi DAMS 30 43:11.283 20.576 0.561 139.205 1:23.271 7
9 27 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 30 43:11.904 21.197 0.621 139.171 1:24.459 29
10 16 J. Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 30 43:22.427 31.720 10.523 138.609 1:24.099 7
11 14 S. Canamasas EQ8 Caterham Racing 30 43:24.812 34.105 2.385 138.482 1:24.163 8
12 10 J. Palmer Carlin 30 43:26.482 35.775 1.670 138.393 1:24.242 8
13 8 F. Leimer Racing Engineering 30 43:27.195 36.488 0.713 138.355 1:24.253 9
14 7 J. Leal Racing Engineering 30 43:27.620 36.913 0.425 138.333 1:24.309 8
15 22 R. Frijns Hilmer Motorsport 30 43:32.832 42.125 5.212 138.057 1:24.106 9
16 17 R. Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 30 43:33.942 43.235 1.110 137.998 1:23.819 28
17 23 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 30 43:54.600 63.893 20.658 136.916 1:25.070 12
18 1 M. Ericsson DAMS 30 43:54.965 64.258 0.365 136.897 1:22.581 13
19 15 A. Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 30 43:55.442 64.735 0.477 136.872 1:24.710 10
20 25 K. Giovesi Lazarus 30 43:55.751 65.044 0.309 136.856 1:25.008 10
21 20 N. Berthon Trident 30 43:56.175 65.468 0.424 136.834 1:23.647 11
22 4 D. Abt ART Grand Prix 30 43:56.881 66.174 0.706 136.797 1:23.988 7
23 19 S. Trummer Rapax 30 43:58.120 67.413 1.239 136.733 1:23.508 8
24 11 S. Bird RUSSIAN TIME 29 43:59.091 1 LAP 1 LAP 132.127 1:22.375 21
25 12 T. Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 27 44:00.134 3 LAPS 2 LAPS 122.966 1:22.382 11

Race 1 - WINNER: Sam Bird

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 11 S. Bird RUSSIAN TIME 42 1:36:15.919 87.433 1:23.756 13
2 21 K. Ceccon Trident 42 1:36:37.996 22.077 87.100 1:24.476 19
3 6 M. Evans Arden International 42 1:36:39.144 23.225 1.148 87.083 1:24.112 17
4 9 F. Nasr Carlin 42 1:36:39.335 23.416 0.191 87.080 1:24.433 16
5 3 J. Calado ART Grand Prix 42 1:36:45.507 29.588 6.172 86.987 1:24.493 18
6 18 S. Coletti Rapax 42 1:37:16.438 60.519 30.931 86.526 1:23.665 9
7 24 R. Binder Lazarus 42 1:37:18.368 62.449 1.930 86.498 1:24.629 15
8 26 A. Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 42 1:37:24.319 68.400 5.951 86.410 1:24.382 16
9 2 S. Richelmi DAMS 42 1:37:28.026 72.107 3.707 86.355 1:25.087 9
10 27 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 42 1:37:38.329 82.410 10.303 86.203 1:24.031 37
11 12 T. Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 42 1:37:45.275 89.356 6.946 86.101 1:24.094 30
12 23 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 41 1:36:23.874 1 LAP 1 LAP 85.234 1:24.295 14
13 19 S. Trummer Rapax 41 1:36:47.801 1 LAP 23.927 84.883 1:23.844 31
14 16 J. Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 41 1:37:28.347 1 LAP 40.546 84.294 1:24.712 37
15 14 S. Canamasas EQ8 Caterham Racing 40 1:36:46.809 2 LAPS 1 LAP 82.826 1:22.169 29
16 4 D. Abt ART Grand Prix 40 1:36:53.386 2 LAPS 6.577 82.733 1:23.427 38
17 R. Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 26 1:14:30.445 DNF 69.931 1:25.944 7
22 R. Frijns Hilmer Motorsport 0 DNF
20 N. Berthon Trident 0 DNF
1 M. Ericsson DAMS 0 DNF
25 K. Giovesi Lazarus 0 DNF
10 J. Palmer Carlin 0 DNF
7 J. Leal Racing Engineering 0 DNF
5 J. Cecotto Arden International 0 DNF
8 F. Leimer Racing Engineering 0 DNF
15 A. Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 0 DNF

Qualifying Group B

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 6 M. Evans Arden International 10 1:21.157 148.157 16:54:19
2 8 F. Leimer Racing Engineering 10 1:21.185 0.028 148.106 16:52:04
3 10 J. Palmer Carlin 11 1:21.198 0.041 0.013 148.082 16:51:40
4 12 T. Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:21.387 0.230 0.189 147.738 16:51:18
5 22 R. Frijns Hilmer Motorsport 10 1:21.418 0.261 0.031 147.682 16:47:33
6 14 S. Canamasas EQ8 Caterham Racing 10 1:21.522 0.365 0.104 147.493 16:50:59
7 18 S. Coletti Rapax 11 1:21.658 0.501 0.136 147.248 16:49:18
8 20 N. Berthon Trident 7 1:22.245 1.088 0.587 146.197 16:54:03
9 2 S. Richelmi DAMS 11 1:22.317 1.160 0.072 146.069 16:56:09
10 24 R. Binder Lazarus 10 1:22.376 1.219 0.059 145.964 16:49:22
11 4 D. Abt ART Grand Prix 11 1:22.716 1.559 0.340 145.364 16:51:04
12 16 J. Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 11 1:22.842 1.685 0.126 145.143 16:50:31
13 26 A. Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 10 1:23.328 2.171 0.486 144.297 16:55:48

Qualifying Group A

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 5 J. Cecotto Arden International 8 1:21.141 148.186 16:26:40
2 11 S. Bird RUSSIAN TIME 11 1:21.509 0.368 147.517 16:30:35
3 21 K. Ceccon Trident 10 1:21.986 0.845 0.477 146.659 16:25:48
4 7 J. Leal Racing Engineering 11 1:22.092 0.951 0.106 146.469 16:28:31
5 9 F. Nasr Carlin 10 1:22.163 1.022 0.071 146.343 16:26:37
6 1 M. Ericsson DAMS 10 1:22.349 1.208 0.186 146.012 16:26:23
7 15 A. Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 10 1:22.511 1.370 0.162 145.726 16:25:54
8 17 R. Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 11 1:22.589 1.448 0.078 145.588 16:26:46
9 3 J. Calado ART Grand Prix 11 1:22.677 1.536 0.088 145.433 16:26:05
10 27 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 11 1:22.943 1.802 0.266 144.967 16:28:19
11 25 K. Giovesi Lazarus 10 1:23.006 1.865 0.063 144.856 16:30:00
12 19 S. Trummer Rapax 11 1:23.017 1.876 0.011 144.837 16:27:25
13 23 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 9 1:23.443 2.302 0.426 144.098 16:26:34

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 11 S. Bird RUSSIAN TIME 15 1:21.512 147.512 12:26:42
2 12 T. Dillmann RUSSIAN TIME 18 1:21.569 0.057 147.408 12:28:48
3 6 M. Evans Arden International 17 1:21.754 0.242 0.185 147.075 12:26:49
4 10 J. Palmer Carlin 19 1:22.059 0.547 0.305 146.528 12:28:08
5 1 M. Ericsson DAMS 18 1:22.290 0.778 0.231 146.117 12:27:49
6 5 J. Cecotto Arden International 15 1:22.391 0.879 0.101 145.938 12:28:38
7 8 F. Leimer Racing Engineering 13 1:22.499 0.987 0.108 145.747 12:12:49
8 9 F. Nasr Carlin 17 1:22.516 1.004 0.017 145.717 12:15:05
9 17 R. Haryanto Barwa Addax Team 16 1:22.578 1.066 0.062 145.607 12:28:58
10 3 J. Calado ART Grand Prix 18 1:22.647 1.135 0.069 145.486 12:27:53
11 7 J. Leal Racing Engineering 18 1:22.795 1.283 0.148 145.226 12:21:30
12 21 K. Ceccon Trident 18 1:22.872 1.360 0.077 145.091 12:26:09
13 15 A. Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 18 1:22.979 1.467 0.107 144.904 12:28:41
14 16 J. Rosenzweig Barwa Addax Team 16 1:23.251 1.739 0.272 144.430 12:27:55
15 20 N. Berthon Trident 19 1:23.365 1.853 0.114 144.233 12:25:35
16 14 S. Canamasas EQ8 Caterham Racing 18 1:23.369 1.857 0.004 144.226 12:10:13
17 18 S. Coletti Rapax 17 1:23.527 2.015 0.158 143.953 12:26:47
18 19 S. Trummer Rapax 17 1:23.633 2.121 0.106 143.770 12:28:01
19 2 S. Richelmi DAMS 10 1:23.648 2.136 0.015 143.745 12:13:12
20 22 R. Frijns Hilmer Motorsport 19 1:23.702 2.190 0.054 143.652 12:14:58
21 4 D. Abt ART Grand Prix 19 1:23.854 2.342 0.152 143.392 12:29:48
22 24 R. Binder Lazarus 19 1:23.905 2.393 0.051 143.304 12:28:04
23 27 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 19 1:24.223 2.711 0.318 142.763 12:21:44
24 23 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 11 1:24.600 3.088 0.377 142.127 12:17:13
25 25 K. Giovesi Lazarus 19 1:24.755 3.243 0.155 141.867 12:30:21
26 26 A. Quaife-Hobbs MP Motorsport 19 1:24.916 3.404 0.161 141.598 12:28:38
Our Partners