GP2 Series 2014 Results

Italy

Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Italy

-

Track Info

  • LENGTH: 5.793 km
  • Race 1: 30 laps - 173.790 km
  • Race 2: 21 laps - 121.653 km
Autodromo Nazionale Monza

THE RECORDS

GP2 Series 2013 - Race 1
  1. Leimer (Racing Engineering)
  2. Bird (RUSSIAN TIME)
  3. Dillmann (RUSSIAN TIME)
GP2 Series 2013 - Race 2
  1. Quaife-Hobbs (Hilmer Motorsport)
  2. Rossi (Status Grand Prix)
  3. Leal (Racing Engineering)
Calendar

Race 2 - WINNER: Jolyon Palmer

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 7 J. Palmer DAMS 21 36:38.991 198.654 1:33.417 16
2 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 21 36:40.492 1.501 198.518 1:33.258 17
3 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 21 36:42.015 3.024 1.523 198.381 1:33.525 10
4 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 21 36:43.872 4.881 1.857 198.213 1:33.744 18
5 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 21 36:46.971 7.980 3.099 197.935 1:33.827 15
6 3 F. Nasr Carlin 21 36:49.593 10.602 2.154 197.700 1:33.749 18
7 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 21 36:50.229 11.238 0.636 197.643 1:33.568 15
8 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 21 36:51.444 12.453 1.215 197.535 1:33.604 18
9 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 21 36:55.148 16.157 3.704 197.205 1:33.908 17
10 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 21 36:59.302 20.311 4.154 196.835 1:34.267 20
11 15 S. Trummer Rapax 21 37:00.027 21.036 0.725 196.771 1:33.744 20
12 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 21 37:01.897 22.906 1.870 196.606 1:34.432 17
13 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 21 37:02.178 23.187 0.281 196.581 1:33.856 11
14 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 21 37:05.452 26.461 3.274 196.291 1:34.164 17
15 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 21 37:07.439 8.448 0.468 197.893 1:33.588 17
16 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 21 37:10.238 31.247 4.786 195.870 1:34.030 18
17 4 J. Leal Carlin 21 37:17.849 38.858 7.611 195.204 1:34.768 7
18 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 20 37:20.175 1 LAP 1 LAP 185.692 1:33.404 18
19 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 19 33:54.549 DNF 194.209 1:34.094 14
20 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 19 34:32.116 DNF 190.688 1:33.688 16
22 S. Canamasas Trident 15 27:49.470 DNF 186.711 1:34.200 14
16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 9 18:01.028 DNF 172.595 1:34.874 9
25 S. Campana Daiko Team Lazarus 5 35:55.634 DNF 47.856 2:17.026 2
19 P. Gasly Caterham Racing 0 DNF
23 J. Cecotto Trident 0 DNF
2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 0 DNF

Race 1 - WINNER: Stoffel Vandoorne

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 30 48:02.203 216.685 1:33.846 29
2 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 30 48:02.876 0.673 216.634 1:33.501 30
3 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 30 48:06.305 4.102 3.429 216.377 1:33.551 28
4 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 30 48:11.705 9.502 5.400 215.973 1:34.187 30
5 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 30 48:13.343 11.140 1.638 215.851 1:33.967 27
6 3 F. Nasr Carlin 30 48:13.808 11.605 0.465 215.816 1:33.752 26
7 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 30 48:16.661 14.458 2.853 215.603 1:33.701 23
8 7 J. Palmer DAMS 30 48:17.252 15.049 0.591 215.559 1:33.476 25
9 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 30 48:18.907 16.704 1.655 215.436 1:33.695 27
10 23 J. Cecotto Trident 30 48:19.367 17.164 0.460 215.402 1:33.600 29
11 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 30 48:31.328 29.125 3.240 214.517 1:34.537 17
12 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 30 48:32.131 29.928 0.803 214.458 1:34.250 25
13 4 J. Leal Carlin 30 48:46.732 44.529 14.601 213.388 1:33.473 30
14 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 30 48:48.088 25.885 8.721 214.756 1:34.428 26
15 25 S. Campana Daiko Team Lazarus 30 48:51.235 49.032 4.503 213.060 1:34.615 30
16 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 30 48:59.284 57.081 8.049 212.477 1:34.250 26
17 19 P. Gasly Caterham Racing 30 49:00.071 57.868 0.787 212.420 1:34.396 23
18 22 S. Canamasas Trident 30 49:05.342 63.139 5.271 212.040 1:34.753 13
19 15 S. Trummer Rapax 30 49:12.949 70.746 7.607 211.494 1:33.516 30
20 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 30 49:15.681 73.478 2.732 211.298 1:33.760 26
21 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 29 48:56.196 1 LAP 1 LAP 205.598 1:34.632 15
11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 18 29:20.723 DNF 212.568 1:34.751 8
9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 1 1:46.039 DNF 186.180
5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 1 1:46.487 DNF 185.396
27 K. Sato Campos Racing 1 1:44.418 DNF 189.070
20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 1 1:43.664 DNF 190.446

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 12 1:31.707 227.406 16:18:55
2 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 13 1:31.926 0.219 226.865 16:00:28
3 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 14 1:31.934 0.227 0.008 226.845 16:17:57
4 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 14 1:32.124 0.417 0.114 226.377 16:21:53
5 15 S. Trummer Rapax 15 1:32.137 0.430 0.013 226.345 16:06:26
6 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 12 1:32.150 0.443 0.013 226.313 16:18:30
7 3 F. Nasr Carlin 13 1:32.310 0.603 0.160 225.921 16:04:06
8 4 J. Leal Carlin 13 1:32.343 0.636 0.033 225.840 16:05:50
9 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 13 1:32.354 0.647 0.011 225.813 16:21:44
10 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 13 1:32.361 0.654 0.007 225.796 16:18:44
11 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 14 1:32.385 0.678 0.024 225.737 16:04:34
12 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 14 1:32.412 0.705 0.027 225.671 16:17:24
13 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 13 1:32.413 0.706 0.001 225.669 16:19:49
14 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 14 1:32.419 0.712 0.006 225.654 16:20:00
15 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 10 1:32.422 0.715 0.003 225.647 16:06:05
16 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 13 1:32.435 0.728 0.013 225.615 16:23:14
17 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 13 1:32.473 0.766 0.038 225.523 16:00:38
18 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 15 1:32.483 0.776 0.010 225.498 16:20:59
19 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 14 1:32.486 0.779 0.003 225.491 16:20:03
20 22 S. Canamasas Trident 13 1:32.624 0.917 0.091 225.155 16:20:08
21 19 P. Gasly Caterham Racing 13 1:32.826 1.119 0.202 224.665 16:19:10
22 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 12 1:32.881 1.174 0.055 224.532 16:23:01
23 23 J. Cecotto Trident 13 1:32.533 0.826 0.047 225.376 16:23:45
24 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 13 1:32.912 1.205 0.031 224.457 16:05:56
25 25 S. Campana Daiko Team Lazarus 9 1:33.409 1.702 0.497 223.263 16:06:31
7 J. Palmer DAMS 12 1:32.010 0.303 0.076 226.657 16:18:53

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 19 1:32.256 226.053 12:44:08
2 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 18 1:32.434 0.178 225.618 12:16:10
3 7 J. Palmer DAMS 20 1:32.535 0.279 0.101 225.372 12:28:33
4 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 19 1:32.545 0.289 0.010 225.347 12:11:29
5 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 10 1:32.598 0.342 0.053 225.218 12:12:33
6 15 S. Trummer Rapax 19 1:32.651 0.395 0.053 225.089 12:37:21
7 3 F. Nasr Carlin 21 1:32.676 0.420 0.025 225.029 12:14:32
8 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 19 1:32.697 0.441 0.021 224.978 12:44:41
9 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 20 1:32.712 0.456 0.015 224.941 12:27:37
10 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 20 1:32.787 0.531 0.075 224.759 12:11:31
11 23 J. Cecotto Trident 20 1:32.827 0.571 0.040 224.663 12:10:27
12 4 J. Leal Carlin 18 1:32.855 0.599 0.028 224.595 12:40:04
13 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 19 1:32.872 0.616 0.017 224.554 12:14:02
14 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 20 1:32.905 0.649 0.033 224.474 12:19:12
15 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 17 1:33.017 0.761 0.112 224.204 12:37:50
16 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 20 1:33.078 0.822 0.061 224.057 12:13:26
17 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 15 1:33.136 0.880 0.058 223.917 12:13:24
18 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 18 1:33.169 0.913 0.033 223.838 12:29:54
19 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 16 1:33.188 0.932 0.019 223.792 12:32:44
20 22 S. Canamasas Trident 19 1:33.214 0.958 0.026 223.730 12:28:52
21 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 19 1:33.309 1.053 0.095 223.502 12:14:22
22 19 P. Gasly Caterham Racing 19 1:33.520 1.264 0.211 222.998 12:33:48
23 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 20 1:33.521 1.265 0.001 222.995 12:44:51
24 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 16 1:33.641 1.385 0.120 222.710 12:32:07
25 25 S. Campana Daiko Team Lazarus 20 1:33.832 1.576 0.191 222.256 12:41:43
26 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 20 1:34.281 2.025 0.449 221.198 12:21:11
Our Partners