GP2 Series 2014 Results

Great Britain

Silverstone Circuit, Great Britain

-

Track Info

  • LENGTH: 5.891 km
  • Race 1: 29 laps - 170.839 km
  • Race 2: 21 laps - 123.711 km
Silverstone Circuit

THE RECORDS

GP2 Series 2013 - Race 1
  1. Bird (RUSSIAN TIME)
  2. Richelmi (DAMS)
  3. Dillmann (RUSSIAN TIME)
GP2 Series 2013 - Race 2
  1. Lancaster (Hilmer Motorsport)
  2. Haryanto (Barwa Addax Team)
  3. Calado (ART Grand Prix)
Calendar

Race 2 - WINNER: Felipe Nasr

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 3 F. Nasr Carlin 21 36:12.279 204.797 1:42.750 7
2 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 21 36:16.663 4.384 204.384 1:42.460 6
3 23 J. Cecotto Trident 21 36:17.963 5.684 1.300 204.262 1:42.969 19
4 7 J. Palmer DAMS 21 36:18.837 6.558 0.874 204.180 1:42.767 14
5 4 J. Leal Carlin 21 36:21.395 9.116 2.558 203.941 1:43.103 20
6 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 21 36:24.554 12.275 3.159 203.646 1:43.314 17
7 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 21 36:24.936 12.657 0.382 203.611 1:43.260 21
8 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 21 36:27.245 14.966 2.309 203.396 1:43.042 19
9 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 21 36:31.477 19.198 4.232 203.003 1:43.518 16
10 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 21 36:34.326 22.047 2.079 202.739 1:43.458 15
11 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 21 36:38.030 25.751 3.704 202.398 1:43.500 18
12 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 21 36:45.175 32.896 7.145 201.742 1:43.771 18
13 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 21 36:51.281 39.002 6.106 201.185 1:44.211 15
14 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 21 36:51.832 39.553 0.551 201.135 1:44.205 16
15 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 21 36:52.247 19.968 0.770 202.932 1:43.468 18
16 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 21 36:53.322 41.043 1.490 200.999 1:44.131 16
17 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 21 37:00.661 48.382 7.339 200.335 1:44.200 14
18 15 S. Trummer Rapax 21 37:01.850 49.571 1.189 200.228 1:43.748 15
19 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 21 37:02.116 49.837 0.266 200.204 1:44.307 17
20 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 21 37:05.351 53.072 3.235 199.913 1:44.716 14
21 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 20 36:52.436 1 LAP 1 LAP 191.494 1:43.571 15
22 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 19 34:26.972 DNF 194.710 1:43.210 18
23 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 19 34:39.851 DNF 193.505 1:43.495 15
22 S. Canamasas Trident 9 16:10.351 DNF 196.203 1:44.929 3
18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 7 12:51.008 DNF 191.918 1:44.207 4
5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 0 DNF

Race 1 - WINNER: Mitch Evans

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 29 50:56.307 201.072 1:42.297 22
2 7 J. Palmer DAMS 29 51:01.248 4.941 200.747 1:42.435 22
3 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 29 51:21.987 25.680 20.739 199.396 1:43.939 21
4 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 29 51:28.384 32.077 0.165 198.983 1:43.655 21
5 4 J. Leal Carlin 29 51:28.219 31.912 6.232 198.994 1:43.946 25
6 23 J. Cecotto Trident 29 51:28.532 32.225 0.148 198.974 1:43.946 26
7 3 F. Nasr Carlin 29 51:29.284 32.977 0.752 198.925 1:43.256 22
8 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 29 51:31.156 34.849 1.872 198.805 1:43.921 26
9 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 29 51:31.362 35.055 0.206 198.791 1:43.698 26
10 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 29 51:36.582 40.275 5.220 198.456 1:44.241 26
11 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 29 51:39.324 43.017 2.742 198.281 1:44.221 23
12 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 29 51:40.875 44.568 1.551 198.182 1:43.969 26
13 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 29 51:42.022 45.715 1.147 198.108 1:44.222 23
14 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 29 51:43.762 47.455 1.740 197.997 1:44.442 26
15 22 S. Canamasas Trident 29 51:45.872 49.565 2.110 197.863 1:44.084 29
16 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 29 51:52.482 56.175 6.610 197.443 1:44.357 23
17 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 29 51:54.118 57.811 1.636 197.339 1:44.479 23
18 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 29 51:57.255 60.948 3.137 197.140 1:44.739 11
19 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 29 51:57.974 61.667 0.719 197.095 1:44.307 24
20 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 29 52:00.213 63.906 2.239 196.953 1:44.940 17
21 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 29 52:01.085 64.778 0.872 196.898 1:44.326 25
22 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 29 52:01.390 65.083 0.305 196.879 1:44.283 23
23 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 29 52:14.712 78.405 13.322 196.042 1:44.402 9
24 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 27 52:03.396 2 LAPS 2 LAPS 183.173 1:43.875 26
25 15 S. Trummer Rapax 26 52:31.604 3 LAPS 1 LAP 174.804 1:43.367 23
5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 14 25:09.095 DNF 196.424 1:44.675 8

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 12 1:40.445 211.136 16:02:25
2 7 J. Palmer DAMS 11 1:40.472 0.027 211.079 16:00:50
3 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:40.478 0.033 0.006 211.067 16:01:10
4 4 J. Leal Carlin 13 1:40.484 0.039 0.006 211.054 16:05:41
5 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 10 1:40.646 0.201 0.162 210.714 16:01:14
6 3 F. Nasr Carlin 11 1:40.658 0.213 0.012 210.689 16:02:10
7 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 12 1:40.658 0.213 0.000 210.689 16:26:22
8 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 12 1:40.762 0.317 0.104 210.472 16:04:36
9 23 J. Cecotto Trident 13 1:40.845 0.400 0.083 210.298 16:20:54
10 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 11 1:40.880 0.435 0.035 210.226 16:05:01
11 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 13 1:40.885 0.440 0.005 210.215 16:26:10
12 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 11 1:40.961 0.516 0.076 210.057 16:25:02
13 15 S. Trummer Rapax 14 1:41.064 0.619 0.103 209.843 16:21:40
14 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 12 1:41.166 0.721 0.102 209.631 16:02:01
15 22 S. Canamasas Trident 11 1:41.196 0.751 0.030 209.569 16:02:20
16 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 13 1:41.235 0.790 0.039 209.488 16:21:22
17 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 13 1:41.252 0.807 0.017 209.453 16:20:23
18 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 11 1:41.330 0.885 0.078 209.292 16:20:47
19 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 12 1:41.362 0.917 0.032 209.226 16:24:11
20 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 13 1:41.549 1.104 0.187 208.841 16:09:14
21 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 12 1:41.556 1.111 0.007 208.826 16:20:43
22 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 11 1:41.686 1.241 0.130 208.559 16:05:21
23 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 13 1:41.908 1.463 0.222 208.105 16:21:18
24 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 11 1:42.003 1.558 0.095 207.911 16:04:36
25 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 12 1:42.373 1.928 0.370 207.160 16:04:40
26 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 12 1:42.724 2.279 0.351 206.452 16:21:11

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 16 1:41.127 209.712 12:30:55
2 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 14 1:41.261 0.134 209.435 12:14:27
3 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 8 1:41.274 0.147 0.013 209.408 12:14:13
4 7 J. Palmer DAMS 17 1:41.404 0.277 0.130 209.139 12:13:17
5 23 J. Cecotto Trident 19 1:41.448 0.321 0.044 209.048 12:11:27
6 3 F. Nasr Carlin 16 1:41.453 0.326 0.005 209.038 12:20:52
7 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 17 1:41.480 0.353 0.027 208.983 12:13:20
8 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 18 1:41.668 0.541 0.188 208.596 12:14:10
9 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 18 1:41.729 0.602 0.061 208.471 12:26:35
10 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 19 1:41.737 0.610 0.008 208.455 12:10:54
11 4 J. Leal Carlin 18 1:41.747 0.620 0.010 208.434 12:38:24
12 22 S. Canamasas Trident 18 1:41.892 0.765 0.145 208.138 12:16:33
13 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 16 1:41.896 0.769 0.004 208.129 12:14:53
14 15 S. Trummer Rapax 18 1:42.041 0.914 0.145 207.834 12:15:09
15 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 16 1:42.145 1.018 0.104 207.622 12:23:05
16 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 20 1:42.151 1.024 0.006 207.610 12:13:41
17 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 15 1:42.153 1.026 0.002 207.606 12:13:36
18 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 17 1:42.161 1.034 0.008 207.589 12:45:55
19 21 M. Sørensen MP Motorsport 17 1:42.209 1.082 0.048 207.492 12:29:27
20 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 18 1:42.299 1.172 0.090 207.309 12:09:46
21 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 17 1:42.474 1.347 0.175 206.955 12:44:15
22 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 18 1:42.675 1.548 0.201 206.550 12:10:50
23 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 18 1:42.826 1.699 0.151 206.247 12:20:13
24 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 19 1:42.941 1.814 0.115 206.017 12:38:54
25 12 J. Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport 19 1:43.180 2.053 0.239 205.539 12:14:21
26 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 16 1:43.316 2.189 0.136 205.269 12:15:25
Our Partners