GP2 Series 2014 Results

Monaco

Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

-

Track Info

  • LENGTH: 3.337 km
  • Race 1: 42 laps - 140.154 km
  • Race 2: 30 laps - 100.110 km
Circuit de Monaco

THE RECORDS

GP2 Series 2013 - Race 1
  1. Bird (RUSSIAN TIME)
  2. Ceccon (Trident)
  3. Evans (Pertamina Arden)
GP2 Series 2013 - Race 2
  1. Coletti (Rapax)
  2. Quaife-Hobbs (MP Motorsport)
  3. Evans (Pertamina Arden)
Calendar

Race 2 - WINNER: Stéphane Richelmi

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 30 43:17.087 138.894 1:23.900 24
2 22 S. Canamasas Trident 30 43:19.266 2.179 138.777 1:23.773 23
3 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 30 43:25.382 8.295 6.116 138.451 1:23.446 10
4 23 J. Cecotto Trident 30 43:42.407 25.320 17.025 137.552 1:24.586 20
5 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 30 43:42.840 25.753 0.433 137.530 1:24.868 8
6 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 30 43:43.060 25.973 0.220 137.518 1:24.918 10
7 7 J. Palmer DAMS 30 43:43.674 26.587 0.614 137.486 1:23.695 5
8 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 30 43:44.043 26.956 0.369 137.467 1:24.396 5
9 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 30 43:45.560 28.473 1.517 137.387 1:23.331 9
10 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 30 43:45.808 28.721 0.248 137.374 1:24.611 5
11 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 30 43:47.074 29.987 1.266 137.308 1:24.306 7
12 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 30 43:47.192 30.105 0.118 137.302 1:24.389 12
13 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 30 43:47.691 30.604 0.499 137.276 1:24.047 13
14 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 30 43:48.315 31.228 0.624 137.243 1:24.399 12
15 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 30 43:48.744 31.657 0.429 137.221 1:24.483 13
16 4 J. Leal Carlin 30 43:49.172 32.085 0.428 137.199 1:24.049 4
17 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 30 43:49.669 32.582 0.497 137.173 1:24.162 4
18 15 S. Trummer Rapax 30 43:50.545 33.458 0.876 137.127 1:23.898 6
19 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 30 43:51.415 34.328 0.870 137.082 1:23.619 9
20 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 30 43:52.504 35.417 1.089 137.025 1:24.142 9
21 12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 30 43:53.165 36.078 0.661 136.991 1:23.564 10
22 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 29 44:21.181 1 LAP 1 LAP 131.030 1:22.807 22
2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 12 18:03.080 DNF 133.220 1:23.891 7
9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 11 16:01.936 DNF 137.497 1:24.389 6
20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 2 3:06.770 DNF 128.756 1:26.752 2
3 F. Nasr Carlin 0 DNF

Race 1 - WINNER: Jolyon Palmer

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 7 J. Palmer DAMS 40 1:38:31.193 81.364 1:23.008 19
2 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 40 1:38:31.620 0.427 81.358 1:23.642 23
3 3 F. Nasr Carlin 40 1:38:31.846 0.653 0.226 81.355 1:24.515 22
4 23 J. Cecotto Trident 40 1:38:33.368 2.175 1.522 81.334 1:23.434 23
5 22 S. Canamasas Trident 40 1:38:34.077 2.884 0.709 81.324 1:24.663 23
6 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 40 1:38:37.380 6.187 3.303 81.279 1:24.190 20
7 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 40 1:38:39.911 8.718 2.531 81.244 1:24.146 23
8 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 40 1:38:40.787 9.594 0.876 81.232 1:23.792 25
9 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 40 1:38:40.978 9.785 0.191 81.229 1:24.479 20
10 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 40 1:38:41.380 10.187 0.402 81.224 1:24.700 23
11 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 40 1:38:41.882 10.689 0.502 81.217 1:24.470 21
12 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 40 1:38:42.920 11.727 1.038 81.203 1:24.219 18
13 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 40 1:38:43.484 12.291 0.564 81.195 1:24.385 21
14 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 40 1:38:43.898 12.705 0.414 81.189 1:23.225 36
15 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 40 1:38:57.954 26.761 14.056 80.997 1:24.751 20
16 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 40 1:39:00.359 29.166 2.405 80.964 1:23.199 23
17 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 40 1:39:27.300 56.107 26.941 80.599 1:23.677 18
16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 35 1:31:37.683 DNF 76.548 1:23.823 21
2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 35 1:31:37.113 DNF 76.556 1:24.615 24
9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 31 1:25:41.755 DNF 72.493 1:24.571 22
15 S. Trummer Rapax 31 1:25:31.216 DNF 72.642 1:24.087 21
6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 31 1:25:31.567 DNF 72.637 1:23.529 31
4 J. Leal Carlin 24 1:14:15.810 DNF 64.763 1:24.471 9
17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 11 18:03.344 DNF 122.088 1:26.099 7
11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 9 14:37.888 DNF 123.268 1:25.187 8
12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 0 DNF

Qualifying Group B

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 11 1:21.433 147.655 16:51:33
2 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 10 1:21.444 0.011 147.635 16:54:41
3 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 10 1:21.508 0.075 0.064 147.519 16:53:48
4 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 11 1:21.649 0.216 0.141 147.264 16:48:11
5 4 J. Leal Carlin 12 1:21.752 0.319 0.103 147.078 16:53:26
6 22 S. Canamasas Trident 12 1:21.926 0.493 0.174 146.766 16:44:45
7 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 9 1:22.207 0.774 0.281 146.264 16:53:41
8 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 11 1:22.270 0.837 0.063 146.152 16:51:26
9 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 10 1:22.277 0.844 0.007 146.140 16:52:32
10 12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 12 1:22.473 1.040 0.196 145.793 16:53:30
11 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 11 1:22.488 1.055 0.015 145.766 16:54:46
12 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 10 1:22.632 1.199 0.144 145.512 16:55:28
13 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 11 1:23.347 1.914 0.715 144.264 16:47:57

Qualifying Group A

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 7 J. Palmer DAMS 10 1:20.774 148.859 16:26:38
2 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:21.188 0.414 148.100 16:31:19
3 23 J. Cecotto Trident 12 1:21.361 0.587 0.173 147.785 16:24:59
4 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 10 1:21.760 0.986 0.399 147.064 16:23:03
5 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 11 1:21.917 1.143 0.157 146.782 16:25:25
6 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 11 1:22.146 1.372 0.229 146.373 16:22:27
7 15 S. Trummer Rapax 10 1:22.296 1.522 0.150 146.106 16:24:33
8 3 F. Nasr Carlin 11 1:22.381 1.607 0.085 145.955 16:26:19
9 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 11 1:22.588 1.814 0.207 145.590 16:25:41
10 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 11 1:22.681 1.907 0.093 145.426 16:26:14
11 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 12 1:22.997 2.223 0.316 144.872 16:23:16
12 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 11 1:23.178 2.404 0.181 144.557 16:25:05
13 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 12 1:23.259 2.485 0.081 144.416 16:26:17

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 7 J. Palmer DAMS 24 1:20.707 148.983 12:46:47
2 23 J. Cecotto Trident 24 1:21.043 0.336 148.365 12:49:08
3 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 22 1:21.573 0.866 0.530 147.401 12:51:31
4 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 24 1:21.902 1.195 0.329 146.809 12:28:34
5 1 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 23 1:21.929 1.222 0.027 146.761 12:50:22
6 22 S. Canamasas Trident 24 1:21.933 1.226 0.004 146.754 12:50:14
7 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 21 1:21.935 1.228 0.002 146.750 12:49:02
8 3 F. Nasr Carlin 15 1:21.949 1.242 0.014 146.725 12:27:46
9 4 J. Leal Carlin 24 1:22.132 1.425 0.183 146.398 12:31:03
10 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 25 1:22.183 1.476 0.051 146.307 12:34:55
11 15 S. Trummer Rapax 26 1:22.237 1.530 0.054 146.211 12:37:57
12 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 26 1:22.296 1.589 0.059 146.106 12:55:27
13 16 R. Binder Pertamina Arden 23 1:22.386 1.679 0.090 145.947 12:51:05
14 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 24 1:22.442 1.735 0.056 145.847 12:49:12
15 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 26 1:22.937 2.230 0.495 144.977 12:56:04
16 17 A. Negrão Pertamina Arden 24 1:23.028 2.321 0.091 144.818 12:56:08
17 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 26 1:23.353 2.646 0.325 144.253 12:52:18
18 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 25 1:23.453 2.746 0.100 144.081 12:55:37
19 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 24 1:23.545 2.838 0.092 143.922 12:34:29
20 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 23 1:23.605 2.898 0.060 143.819 12:27:54
21 12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 25 1:23.821 3.114 0.216 143.448 12:52:07
22 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 22 1:24.126 3.419 0.305 142.928 12:30:33
23 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 24 1:24.201 3.494 0.075 142.801 12:48:32
24 25 C. Daly Daiko Team Lazarus 17 1:25.356 4.649 1.155 140.868 12:36:06
25 2 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 23 1:25.694 4.987 0.338 140.313 12:51:38
26 24 N. Berthon Daiko Team Lazarus 2
Our Partners