GP2 Series 2014 Results

Spain

Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya , Spain

-

Track Info

  • LENGTH: 4.655 km
  • Race 1: 37 laps - 172.235 km
  • Race 2: 26 laps - 121.030 km
Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya

THE RECORDS

GP2 Series 2013 - Race 1
  1. Frijns (Hilmer Motorsport)
  2. Nasr (Carlin)
  3. Lancaster (Hilmer Motorsport)
GP2 Series 2013 - Race 2
  1. Coletti (Rapax)
  2. Frijns (Hilmer Motorsport)
  3. Nasr (Carlin)
Calendar

Race 2 - WINNER: Felipe Nasr

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 3 F. Nasr Carlin 26 42:01.901 172.589 1:34.899 6
2 7 J. Palmer DAMS 26 42:09.536 7.635 172.068 1:34.583 6
3 17 T. Dillmann Arden International 26 42:15.715 13.814 6.179 171.649 1:35.391 6
4 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 26 42:16.073 14.172 0.358 171.625 1:35.475 3
5 4 J. Leal Carlin 26 42:16.633 14.732 0.560 171.587 1:35.728 6
6 23 J. Cecotto Trident 26 42:20.743 18.842 4.110 171.309 1:35.589 2
7 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 26 42:21.137 19.236 0.394 171.283 1:35.685 2
8 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 26 42:24.894 22.993 3.757 171.030 1:35.750 4
9 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 26 42:32.645 30.744 7.751 170.511 1:35.882 2
10 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 26 42:33.280 31.379 0.635 170.468 1:35.684 5
11 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 26 42:33.740 31.839 0.460 170.437 1:35.250 4
12 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 26 42:34.043 32.142 0.303 170.417 1:35.630 5
13 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 26 42:35.214 33.313 1.171 170.339 1:35.578 5
14 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 26 42:36.090 34.189 0.876 170.281 1:35.936 4
15 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 26 42:38.926 37.025 2.836 170.092 1:35.985 5
16 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 26 42:40.590 38.689 1.664 169.982 1:35.698 6
17 12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 26 42:41.876 39.975 1.286 169.896 1:36.021 6
18 22 S. Canamasas Trident 26 42:46.023 44.122 4.147 169.622 1:35.721 4
19 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 26 43:16.557 74.656 30.534 167.627 1:34.261 6
20 1 M. Evans RT RUSSIAN TIME 24 39:27.074 DNF 169.719 1:35.789 3
16 R. Binder Arden International 2 3:34.085 DNF 154.435
24 N. Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 2 3:31.871 DNF 156.049 1:39.328 2
2 A. Markelov RT RUSSIAN TIME 2 4:14.765 DNF 129.775
15 S. Trummer Rapax 1 1:49.350 DNF 149.102
25 C. Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1 1:49.714 DNF 148.608
18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 0 DNF

Race 1 - WINNER: Johnny Cecotto

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 23 J. Cecotto Trident 36 1:00:28.853 166.122 1:35.696 29
2 7 J. Palmer DAMS 36 1:00:32.262 3.409 165.966 1:35.293 5
3 3 F. Nasr Carlin 36 1:00:32.603 3.750 0.341 165.951 1:35.284 8
4 4 J. Leal Carlin 36 1:00:34.981 6.128 2.378 165.842 1:35.164 9
5 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 36 1:00:44.748 15.895 9.767 165.398 1:36.323 10
6 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 36 1:00:45.695 16.842 0.947 165.355 1:36.570 9
7 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 36 1:00:47.260 18.407 0.725 165.284 1:36.378 11
8 17 T. Dillmann Arden International 36 1:00:49.418 20.565 2.158 165.186 1:35.945 27
9 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 36 1:00:50.118 21.265 0.700 165.154 1:36.337 13
10 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 36 1:00:50.313 21.460 0.195 165.145 1:34.568 31
11 2 A. Markelov RT RUSSIAN TIME 36 1:00:51.086 22.233 0.386 165.110 1:35.671 30
12 15 S. Trummer Rapax 36 1:00:51.657 22.804 0.571 165.085 1:34.652 27
13 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 36 1:00:52.250 23.397 0.593 165.058 1:35.308 29
14 1 M. Evans RT RUSSIAN TIME 36 1:00:52.483 23.630 0.233 165.047 1:34.141 31
15 16 R. Binder Arden International 36 1:00:46.535 17.682 0.840 165.317 1:37.166 19
16 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 36 1:00:50.700 21.847 0.387 165.128 1:35.560 10
17 22 S. Canamasas Trident 36 1:01:11.622 42.769 17.354 164.187 1:37.579 12
18 25 C. Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 36 1:00:54.268 25.415 1.785 164.967 1:35.562 30
19 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 36 1:01:17.506 48.653 5.884 163.924 1:37.173 32
20 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 36 1:01:21.818 52.965 4.312 163.732 1:36.131 31
20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 26 44:09.777 DNF 164.260 1:37.974 23
19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 18 31:14.207 DNF 160.702 1:35.675 11
24 N. Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 4 8:41.808 DNF 127.591 1:58.609 3
11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1 2:58.190 DNF 91.499
5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 0 DNF
12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 0 DNF

Qualifying Session

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 10 1:29.293 187.674 16:00:36
2 7 J. Palmer DAMS 9 1:29.421 0.128 187.405 16:00:54
3 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 10 1:29.514 0.221 0.093 187.210 16:21:54
4 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 10 1:29.650 0.357 0.136 186.926 16:21:48
5 3 F. Nasr Carlin 11 1:29.698 0.405 0.048 186.826 16:00:46
6 1 M. Evans RT RUSSIAN TIME 9 1:29.703 0.410 0.005 186.816 16:01:49
7 4 J. Leal Carlin 11 1:29.841 0.548 0.138 186.529 16:25:15
8 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 11 1:29.893 0.600 0.052 186.421 16:21:19
9 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 11 1:29.902 0.609 0.009 186.402 16:21:35
10 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 11 1:29.963 0.670 0.061 186.276 16:08:50
11 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 11 1:29.983 0.690 0.020 186.235 16:21:26
12 17 T. Dillmann Arden International 10 1:30.289 0.996 0.306 185.604 16:00:51
13 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 11 1:30.300 1.007 0.011 185.581 16:01:13
14 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 11 1:30.412 1.119 0.112 185.351 16:22:02
15 24 N. Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 9 1:30.470 1.177 0.058 185.232 16:26:14
16 23 J. Cecotto Trident 11 1:30.496 1.203 0.026 185.179 16:25:07
17 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 11 1:30.510 1.217 0.014 185.150 16:25:18
18 16 R. Binder Arden International 11 1:30.553 1.260 0.043 185.062 16:05:06
19 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 9 1:30.617 1.324 0.064 184.932 16:22:23
20 22 S. Canamasas Trident 11 1:30.737 1.444 0.120 184.687 16:21:12
21 12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 11 1:30.790 1.497 0.053 184.579 16:04:52
22 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 11 1:30.884 1.591 0.094 184.388 16:01:25
23 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 11 1:30.903 1.610 0.019 184.350 16:08:54
24 15 S. Trummer Rapax 13 1:30.923 1.630 0.020 184.309 16:13:01
25 2 A. Markelov RT RUSSIAN TIME 12 1:31.336 2.043 0.413 183.476 16:26:09
26 25 C. Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 9 1:31.558 2.265 0.222 183.031 16:22:14

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 7 J. Palmer DAMS 19 1:30.448 185.277 12:08:45
2 3 F. Nasr Carlin 15 1:30.651 0.203 184.862 12:09:44
3 8 S. Richelmi DAMS 17 1:30.652 0.204 0.001 184.860 12:08:50
4 1 M. Evans RT RUSSIAN TIME 17 1:30.892 0.444 0.240 184.372 12:16:31
5 20 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 15 1:30.951 0.503 0.059 184.253 12:38:37
6 10 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 20 1:31.460 1.012 0.509 183.227 12:15:14
7 11 D. Abt Hilmer Motorsport 17 1:31.508 1.060 0.048 183.131 12:12:53
8 18 R. Haryanto Caterham Racing 18 1:31.510 1.062 0.002 183.127 12:06:40
9 17 T. Dillmann Arden International 15 1:31.524 1.076 0.014 183.099 12:07:29
10 22 S. Canamasas Trident 16 1:31.650 1.202 0.126 182.847 12:40:02
11 6 S. Coletti Racing Engineering 14 1:31.657 1.209 0.007 182.833 12:14:42
12 24 N. Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 16 1:31.666 1.218 0.009 182.815 12:07:16
13 23 J. Cecotto Trident 19 1:31.813 1.365 0.147 182.523 12:08:37
14 26 A. Pic Campos Racing 16 1:31.854 1.406 0.041 182.441 12:13:25
15 25 C. Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 7 1:31.901 1.453 0.047 182.348 12:07:25
16 21 T. Ellinas MP Motorsport 19 1:31.905 1.457 0.004 182.340 12:12:40
17 27 K. Sato Campos Racing 17 1:31.912 1.464 0.007 182.326 12:07:42
18 15 S. Trummer Rapax 16 1:32.087 1.639 0.175 181.980 12:06:14
19 4 J. Leal Carlin 18 1:32.128 1.680 0.041 181.899 12:05:35
20 19 A. Rossi Caterham Racing 19 1:32.159 1.711 0.031 181.837 12:15:13
21 12 F. Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 18 1:32.398 1.950 0.239 181.367 12:09:35
22 14 A. Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 14 1:32.560 2.112 0.162 181.050 12:10:59
23 16 R. Binder Arden International 17 1:32.566 2.118 0.006 181.038 12:15:35
24 5 R. Marciello Racing Engineering 17 1:32.640 2.192 0.074 180.893 12:32:17
25 2 A. Markelov RT RUSSIAN TIME 16 1:32.784 2.336 0.144 180.613 12:12:50
26 9 T. Izawa ART Grand Prix 18 1:32.791 2.343 0.007 180.599 12:31:08
Our Partners