GP2 Series 2011 Results

Belgium

Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Belgium

-

Track Info

  • LENGTH: 7.004 km
  • Race 1: 25 laps - 175.100 km
  • Race 2: 18 laps - 126.072 km
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps

THE RECORDS

GP2 Series 2010 - Race 1
  1. Maldonado (Rapax)
  2. Parente (Scuderia Coloni)
  3. Grosjean (DAMS)
GP2 Series 2010 - Race 2
  1. Perez (Barwa Addax Team)
  2. Van Der Garde (Barwa Addax Team)
  3. Parente (Scuderia Coloni)
Calendar

Race 2 - WINNER: Luca Filippi

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 19 L. Filippi Scuderia Coloni 18 39:34.834 190.923 2:00.566 7
2 5 J. Bianchi ART Grand Prix 18 39:39.310 4.476 190.564 2:00.627 15
3 14 J. Král Arden International 18 39:41.691 6.857 2.381 190.374 2:01.352 16
4 11 R. Grosjean DAMS 18 39:42.519 7.685 0.828 190.308 2:00.844 15
5 9 S. Bird iSport International 18 39:43.827 8.993 1.308 190.203 2:00.872 16
6 7 D. Clos Racing Engineering 18 39:47.786 12.952 3.959 189.888 2:01.458 16
7 6 E. Gutiérrez ART Grand Prix 18 39:49.198 14.364 1.412 189.776 2:01.269 5
8 23 J. Cecotto Ocean Racing Technology 18 39:54.194 19.360 4.996 189.380 2:01.569 5
9 22 B. Hartley Ocean Racing Technology 18 39:54.468 19.634 0.274 189.358 2:02.081 15
10 27 D. Valsecchi Caterham Racing 18 39:55.026 20.192 0.558 189.314 2:02.119 15
11 17 A. Carroll Super Nova Racing 18 39:56.306 21.472 1.280 189.213 2:01.907 6
12 10 M. Ericsson iSport International 18 39:56.867 22.033 0.561 189.168 2:00.493 15
13 8 C. Vietoris Racing Engineering 18 39:57.182 22.348 0.315 189.144 2:02.262 15
14 15 J. Palmer Arden International 18 39:57.751 22.917 0.569 189.099 2:01.648 16
15 18 M. Herck Scuderia Coloni 18 39:58.506 23.672 0.755 189.039 2:02.036 7
16 24 M. Chilton Carlin 18 40:02.794 27.960 4.288 188.702 2:02.486 7
17 20 R. González Trident 18 40:03.344 28.510 0.550 188.659 2:02.280 6
18 12 P. Varhaug DAMS 18 40:03.374 28.540 0.030 188.656 2:02.492 6
19 3 C. Pic Barwa Addax Team 18 40:03.687 28.853 0.313 188.632 2:03.386 16
20 4 G. Van Der Garde Barwa Addax Team 18 40:04.208 29.374 0.521 188.591 2:02.416 7
21 16 F. Fauzy Super Nova Racing 18 40:33.906 59.072 29.698 186.290 2:01.520 16
25 M. Aleshin Carlin 13 29:41.744 DNF 183.719 2:02.564 4
2 J. Leal Rapax 13 29:42.807 DNF 183.609 2:02.342 7
26 L. Razia Caterham Racing 12 27:35.988 DNF 182.444 2:02.072 5
1 F. Leimer Rapax 7 14:29.597 DNF 202.455 2:01.782 5

Race 1 - WINNER: Christian Vietoris

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 8 C. Vietoris Racing Engineering 24 1:00:55.099 165.439 2:01.641 3
2 5 J. Bianchi ART Grand Prix 24 1:00:57.961 2.862 165.310 2:01.832 5
3 11 R. Grosjean DAMS 24 1:00:59.670 4.571 1.709 165.233 2:01.876 5
4 19 L. Filippi Scuderia Coloni 24 1:01:01.540 6.441 1.870 165.148 2:01.869 13
5 22 B. Hartley Ocean Racing Technology 24 1:01:06.713 11.614 5.173 164.915 2:02.383 7
6 7 D. Clos Racing Engineering 24 1:01:07.570 12.471 0.857 164.877 2:02.262 7
7 16 F. Fauzy Super Nova Racing 24 1:01:14.005 18.906 1.515 164.588 2:02.709 8
8 14 J. Král Arden International 24 1:01:12.490 17.391 4.920 164.656 2:02.954 7
9 17 A. Carroll Super Nova Racing 24 1:01:14.463 19.364 0.458 164.568 2:02.796 5
10 27 D. Valsecchi Caterham Racing 24 1:01:15.327 20.228 0.864 164.529 2:04.024 8
11 23 J. Cecotto Ocean Racing Technology 24 1:01:17.998 22.899 2.671 164.409 2:03.113 5
12 9 S. Bird iSport International 24 1:01:18.457 23.358 0.459 164.389 2:03.094 11
13 12 P. Varhaug DAMS 24 1:01:19.209 24.110 0.752 164.355 2:04.124 3
14 6 E. Gutiérrez ART Grand Prix 24 1:01:26.403 31.304 7.194 164.034 2:04.141 8
15 24 M. Chilton Carlin 23 1:01:23.097 1 LAP 1 LAP 157.336 2:03.535 10
16 18 M. Herck Scuderia Coloni 23 1:01:29.441 1 LAP 6.344 157.065 2:03.212 8
20 R. González Trident 18 47:14.317 DNF 159.972 2:03.666 4
10 M. Ericsson iSport International 18 42:37.892 DNF 177.260 2:01.934 9
4 G. Van Der Garde Barwa Addax Team 18 42:53.155 DNF 176.208 2:01.787 4
25 M. Aleshin Carlin 16 36:47.218 DNF 182.575 2:03.642 11
15 J. Palmer Arden International 16 37:44.418 DNF 177.963 2:04.016 5
21 S. Coletti Trident 15 32:25.743 DNF 194.151 2:03.366 5
2 J. Leal Rapax 14 30:52.455 DNF 190.317 2:00.526 12
1 F. Leimer Rapax 7 14:50.882 DNF 197.617 2:03.397 3
26 L. Razia Caterham Racing 1 2:17.974 DNF 179.511
3 C. Pic Barwa Addax Team 1 2:18.500 DNF 178.829

Qualifying

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 8 C. Vietoris Racing Engineering 10 2:18.345 182.257 16:24:52
2 19 L. Filippi Scuderia Coloni 11 2:19.779 1.434 180.387 16:22:27
3 5 J. Bianchi ART Grand Prix 9 2:20.211 1.866 0.155 179.831 16:21:17
4 18 M. Herck Scuderia Coloni 11 2:20.748 2.403 0.537 179.145 16:21:48
5 10 M. Ericsson iSport International 11 2:20.858 2.513 0.110 179.005 16:21:28
6 17 A. Carroll Super Nova Racing 10 2:21.491 3.146 0.633 178.204 16:18:40
7 11 R. Grosjean DAMS 11 2:21.715 3.370 0.224 177.923 16:04:49
8 23 J. Cecotto Ocean Racing Technology 11 2:21.753 3.408 0.038 177.875 16:20:48
9 6 E. Gutiérrez ART Grand Prix 10 2:21.877 3.532 0.124 177.720 16:21:56
10 4 G. Van Der Garde Barwa Addax Team 11 2:21.956 3.611 0.079 177.621 16:21:23
11 22 B. Hartley Ocean Racing Technology 12 2:22.145 3.800 0.189 177.385 16:25:12
12 7 D. Clos Racing Engineering 10 2:22.254 3.909 0.109 177.249 16:11:41
13 16 F. Fauzy Super Nova Racing 12 2:22.299 3.954 0.045 177.193 16:19:08
14 25 M. Aleshin Carlin 9 2:22.326 3.981 0.027 177.159 16:21:14
15 14 J. Král Arden International 11 2:22.346 4.001 0.020 177.134 16:19:41
16 24 M. Chilton Carlin 11 2:22.573 4.228 0.227 176.852 16:21:47
17 1 F. Leimer Rapax 12 2:22.623 4.278 0.050 176.790 16:22:22
18 20 R. González Trident 12 2:22.655 4.310 0.032 176.750 16:19:46
19 26 L. Razia Caterham Racing 12 2:22.895 4.550 0.240 176.454 16:07:48
20 9 S. Bird iSport International 5 2:23.365 5.020 0.001 175.875 16:10:01
21 15 J. Palmer Arden International 11 2:23.495 5.150 0.130 175.716 16:21:09
22 12 P. Varhaug DAMS 12 2:23.830 5.485 0.335 175.306 16:26:52
23 21 S. Coletti Trident 9 2:24.272 5.927 0.442 174.769 16:05:10
24 2 J. Leal Rapax 11 2:24.832 6.487 0.560 174.094 16:25:01
25 27 D. Valsecchi Caterham Racing 12 2:23.364 5.019 0.469 175.876 16:26:22
26 3 C. Pic Barwa Addax Team 9 2:20.056 1.711 0.277 180.030 16:20:15

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 11 R. Grosjean DAMS 7 2:00.634 209.015 12:06:31
2 18 M. Herck Scuderia Coloni 8 2:01.413 0.779 207.674 12:08:36
3 10 M. Ericsson iSport International 8 2:01.414 0.780 0.001 207.672 12:09:11
4 4 G. Van Der Garde Barwa Addax Team 7 2:01.438 0.804 0.024 207.631 12:07:32
5 3 C. Pic Barwa Addax Team 6 2:01.467 0.833 0.029 207.582 12:09:27
6 26 L. Razia Caterham Racing 8 2:01.523 0.889 0.056 207.486 12:09:04
7 24 M. Chilton Carlin 7 2:01.650 1.016 0.127 207.270 12:09:30
8 8 C. Vietoris Racing Engineering 8 2:01.741 1.107 0.091 207.115 12:06:41
9 5 J. Bianchi ART Grand Prix 8 2:01.852 1.218 0.111 206.926 12:07:15
10 7 D. Clos Racing Engineering 9 2:01.950 1.316 0.098 206.760 12:06:39
11 25 M. Aleshin Carlin 7 2:02.049 1.415 0.099 206.592 12:09:12
12 9 S. Bird iSport International 9 2:02.160 1.526 0.111 206.404 12:07:03
13 21 S. Coletti Trident 5 2:02.169 1.535 0.009 206.389 12:09:10
14 2 J. Leal Rapax 8 2:02.180 1.546 0.011 206.370 12:07:53
15 20 R. González Trident 7 2:02.702 2.068 0.522 205.492 12:06:54
16 23 J. Cecotto Ocean Racing Technology 5 2:02.885 2.251 0.183 205.186 12:08:56
17 14 J. Král Arden International 7 2:03.135 2.501 0.250 204.770 12:07:19
18 27 D. Valsecchi Caterham Racing 8 2:03.403 2.769 0.268 204.325 12:06:35
19 16 F. Fauzy Super Nova Racing 6 2:03.640 3.006 0.237 203.934 12:09:03
20 19 L. Filippi Scuderia Coloni 8 2:03.686 3.052 0.046 203.858 12:08:35
21 6 E. Gutiérrez ART Grand Prix 7 2:03.934 3.300 0.248 203.450 12:07:18
22 1 F. Leimer Rapax 8 2:04.892 4.258 0.958 201.889 12:08:55
23 12 P. Varhaug DAMS 8 2:05.827 5.193 0.935 200.389 12:07:58
24 22 B. Hartley Ocean Racing Technology 7 2:05.875 5.241 0.048 200.313 12:09:20
25 17 A. Carroll Super Nova Racing 6 2:09.175 8.541 3.300 195.195 12:05:27
26 15 J. Palmer Arden International 0
Our Partners