GP2 Series 2015 Results

Monaco

Circuit de Monaco, Monaco

-

Track Info

  • LENGTH: 3.340 km
  • Race 1: 42 laps - 140.280 km
  • Race 2: 30 laps - 100.200 km
Circuit de Monaco

THE RECORDS

GP2 Series 2014 - Race 1
  1. Palmer (DAMS)
  2. Evans (RUSSIAN TIME)
  3. Nasr (Carlin)
GP2 Series 2014 - Race 2
  1. Richelmi (DAMS)
  2. Canamasas (Trident)
  3. Haryanto (Status Grand Prix)
Calendar

Race 2 - WINNER: Richie Stanaway

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 23 R. Stanaway Status Grand Prix 30 42:45.918 140.454 1:22.003 7
2 11 R. Marciello Trident 30 42:47.956 2.038 140.343 1:22.406 7
3 18 S. Sirotkin Rapax 30 42:49.125 3.207 1.169 140.279 1:22.496 9
4 16 S. Canamasas MP Motorsport 30 42:51.616 5.698 2.491 140.143 1:22.715 13
5 3 J. Leal Carlin 30 42:59.397 13.479 7.781 139.721 1:22.753 14
6 14 A. Pic Campos Racing 30 43:06.555 20.637 7.158 139.334 1:22.169 11
7 8 A. Rossi Racing Engineering 30 43:08.037 22.119 1.482 139.254 1:21.958 13
8 5 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 30 43:09.021 23.103 0.984 139.201 1:21.926 11
9 24 N. Yelloly Hilmer Motorsport 30 43:19.279 33.361 10.258 138.652 1:23.569 11
10 1 P. Gasly DAMS 30 43:31.285 45.367 12.006 138.014 1:23.897 7
11 2 A. Lynn DAMS 30 43:31.925 46.007 0.640 137.980 1:23.795 22
12 17 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 30 43:32.936 47.018 1.011 137.927 1:23.889 23
13 19 R. Visoiu Rapax 30 43:33.249 47.331 0.313 137.911 1:23.683 9
14 10 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 30 43:33.615 47.697 0.366 137.891 1:23.049 28
15 26 N. Berthon Lazarus 30 43:35.933 50.015 2.318 137.769 1:22.364 9
16 12 R. Binder Trident 30 43:44.233 58.315 8.300 137.333 1:23.395 8
17 20 A. Negrão Arden International 30 43:44.382 58.464 0.149 137.326 1:22.830 10
18 22 M. Stöckinger Status Grand Prix 30 43:45.741 59.823 1.359 137.254 1:23.344 8
19 6 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 30 43:46.488 60.570 0.747 137.215 1:22.466 12
20 4 M. Sørensen Carlin 30 43:54.497 68.579 8.009 136.798 1:23.070 30
21 21 N. Nato Arden International 30 43:56.907 70.989 2.410 136.673 1:21.886 17
7 J. King Racing Engineering 24 35:00.258 DNF 137.276 1:23.650 9
27 Z. Amberg Lazarus 0 DNF
15 R. Haryanto Campos Racing 0 DNF
9 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 0 DNS
25 J. Cecotto Hilmer Motorsport 0 DNF

*These results are provisional

Race 1 - WINNER: Stoffel Vandoorne

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH BEST LAP
1 5 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 40 58:12.368 137.593 1:23.152 16
2 8 A. Rossi Racing Engineering 40 58:18.660 6.292 137.346 1:23.025 28
3 16 S. Canamasas MP Motorsport 40 58:29.094 16.726 10.434 136.937 1:23.625 18
4 14 A. Pic Campos Racing 40 58:30.181 17.813 1.087 136.895 1:22.755 15
5 18 S. Sirotkin Rapax 40 58:33.059 20.691 2.878 136.783 1:23.759 29
6 3 J. Leal Carlin 40 58:37.532 25.164 4.473 136.609 1:23.339 28
7 23 R. Stanaway Status Grand Prix 40 58:37.838 25.470 0.306 136.597 1:23.347 28
8 11 R. Marciello Trident 40 58:39.171 26.803 1.333 136.545 1:23.437 17
9 7 J. King Racing Engineering 40 58:43.707 31.339 4.536 136.369 1:23.531 32
10 24 N. Yelloly Hilmer Motorsport 40 58:55.283 42.915 11.576 135.923 1:22.314 23
11 12 R. Binder Trident 40 58:56.205 43.837 0.922 135.888 1:23.427 22
12 17 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 40 58:57.896 45.528 1.691 135.823 1:23.886 24
13 2 A. Lynn DAMS 40 58:59.192 46.824 1.296 135.773 1:23.464 17
14 1 P. Gasly DAMS 40 59:00.034 47.666 0.842 135.741 1:23.100 22
15 19 R. Visoiu Rapax 40 59:01.658 49.290 1.624 135.678 1:23.281 22
16 15 R. Haryanto Campos Racing 40 59:03.453 51.085 1.795 135.610 1:23.190 23
17 26 N. Berthon Lazarus 40 59:04.503 52.135 1.050 135.569 1:22.769 29
18 21 N. Nato Arden International 40 59:15.103 62.735 10.600 135.165 1:22.557 30
19 22 M. Stöckinger Status Grand Prix 40 59:19.968 67.600 4.865 134.980 1:23.976 22
20 25 J. Cecotto Hilmer Motorsport 40 59:20.367 67.999 0.399 134.965 1:23.977 30
21 20 A. Negrão Arden International 39 58:19.161 1 LAP 1 LAP 133.893 1:23.682 39
22 27 Z. Amberg Lazarus 39 59:12.912 1 LAP 53.751 131.867 1:24.250 28
9 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 18 25:48.445 DNF 139.648 1:23.800 15
10 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 12 19:04.785 DNF 125.926 1:24.850 6
4 M. Sørensen Carlin 10 15:16.768 DNF 131.038 1:25.528 5
6 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 7 10:38.588 DNF 131.684 1:24.963 5

Qualifying Group B

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 8 A. Rossi Racing Engineering 11 1:37.019 123.823 16:56:21
2 14 A. Pic Campos Racing 10 1:37.617 0.598 123.064 16:55:24
3 18 S. Sirotkin Rapax 11 1:38.391 1.372 0.774 122.096 16:56:32
4 24 N. Yelloly Hilmer Motorsport 10 1:38.618 1.599 0.227 121.815 16:56:05
5 16 S. Canamasas MP Motorsport 10 1:38.691 1.672 0.073 121.725 16:54:36
6 6 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 10 1:39.020 2.001 0.329 121.320 16:55:35
7 10 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 10 1:39.073 2.054 0.053 121.256 16:55:57
8 20 A. Negrão Arden International 10 1:39.142 2.123 0.069 121.171 16:55:49
9 2 A. Lynn DAMS 10 1:39.186 2.167 0.044 121.117 16:51:40
10 4 M. Sørensen Carlin 10 1:39.532 2.513 0.346 120.696 16:54:13
11 12 R. Binder Trident 10 1:39.539 2.520 0.007 120.688 16:55:46
12 26 N. Berthon Lazarus 10 1:40.101 3.082 0.562 120.010 16:55:16
13 22 M. Stöckinger Status Grand Prix 10 1:41.503 4.484 1.402 118.353 16:56:15

Qualifying Group A

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 11 R. Marciello Trident 10 1:40.357 119.704 16:29:33
2 5 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 9 1:41.124 0.767 118.796 16:25:32
3 3 J. Leal Carlin 9 1:41.655 1.298 0.531 118.176 16:24:51
4 7 J. King Racing Engineering 9 1:41.895 1.538 0.240 117.897 16:24:39
5 17 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 8 1:42.150 1.793 0.255 117.603 16:26:25
6 1 P. Gasly DAMS 9 1:42.248 1.891 0.098 117.490 16:27:06
7 23 R. Stanaway Status Grand Prix 7 1:42.425 2.068 0.177 117.287 16:29:45
8 27 Z. Amberg Lazarus 8 1:42.539 2.182 0.114 117.157 16:26:02
9 9 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 9 1:42.804 2.447 0.265 116.855 16:24:38
10 15 R. Haryanto Campos Racing 9 1:42.913 2.556 0.109 116.731 16:32:11
11 25 J. Cecotto Hilmer Motorsport 8 1:43.386 3.029 0.473 116.197 16:30:54
12 21 N. Nato Arden International 8 1:44.286 3.929 0.900 115.194 16:24:37
13 19 R. Visoiu Rapax 9 1:44.475 4.118 0.189 114.986 16:24:57

Practice

POS NO DRIVERS TEAMS LAPS TIME GAP INT. KPH LAP SET ON
1 14 A. Pic Campos Racing 24 1:20.556 149.128 12:37:49
2 8 A. Rossi Racing Engineering 21 1:20.775 0.219 148.724 12:40:01
3 1 P. Gasly DAMS 26 1:20.809 0.253 0.034 148.661 12:36:55
4 5 S. Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 24 1:20.902 0.346 0.093 148.490 12:37:28
5 16 S. Canamasas MP Motorsport 21 1:21.033 0.477 0.131 148.250 12:44:32
6 11 R. Marciello Trident 26 1:21.034 0.478 0.001 148.248 12:34:26
7 23 R. Stanaway Status Grand Prix 23 1:21.123 0.567 0.089 148.086 12:40:28
8 20 A. Negrão Arden International 22 1:21.364 0.808 0.241 147.647 12:39:26
9 15 R. Haryanto Campos Racing 24 1:21.426 0.870 0.062 147.535 12:37:38
10 21 N. Nato Arden International 25 1:21.468 0.912 0.042 147.459 12:40:02
11 3 J. Leal Carlin 22 1:21.573 1.017 0.105 147.269 12:31:49
12 18 S. Sirotkin Rapax 23 1:21.806 1.250 0.233 146.849 12:40:53
13 24 N. Yelloly Hilmer Motorsport 26 1:21.864 1.308 0.058 146.745 12:46:21
14 12 R. Binder Trident 25 1:21.953 1.397 0.089 146.586 12:38:42
15 26 N. Berthon Lazarus 24 1:21.989 1.433 0.036 146.522 12:31:39
16 7 J. King Racing Engineering 24 1:22.101 1.545 0.112 146.322 12:45:03
17 4 M. Sørensen Carlin 22 1:22.147 1.591 0.046 146.240 12:33:32
18 25 J. Cecotto Hilmer Motorsport 23 1:22.293 1.737 0.146 145.980 12:33:20
19 19 R. Visoiu Rapax 26 1:22.359 1.803 0.066 145.863 12:41:13
20 2 A. Lynn DAMS 26 1:22.388 1.832 0.029 145.812 12:46:15
21 27 Z. Amberg Lazarus 21 1:22.678 2.122 0.290 145.301 12:42:43
22 10 A. Markelov RUSSIAN TIME 24 1:23.131 2.575 0.453 144.509 12:24:38
23 6 N. Matsushita ART Grand Prix 25 1:23.294 2.738 0.163 144.226 12:39:31
24 22 M. Stöckinger Status Grand Prix 23 1:23.746 3.190 0.452 143.448 12:40:21
25 17 D. De Jong MP Motorsport 8 1:24.909 4.353 1.163 141.483 12:16:24
26 9 M. Evans RUSSIAN TIME 1
Our Partners